Free Shipping on all transactions of $50 and over

Bonza Deals is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. #bonzadeals is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal Information

Bonza Deals will only collect the personal information that it needs to help you enjoy the full range of Bonza Deals services. This means that when you use a Bonza Deals website, we may collect personal information such as your name, address, telephone number, email address and age.

Bonza Deals does not collect sensitive information (for example: medical history) from users of our website.

How Bonza Deals collects personal information

We collect personal information from you if you buy something from us, if you subscribe to our newsletter(s), if you sign up for an account with us and also if you enter a Bonza Deals competition.

We may also collect personal information, when you use access our Bonza Deals site, by using cookies, recording your IP address and other statistical methods.

When you share personal information with us, we will use our best endeavours to store and protect it securely. We will use SSL encryption to help us with this task.

How we use your personal information

In general, Bonza Deals will only use your personal information to provide the product or service that you have requested from us. More specifically, Bonza Deals may use your personal information to:

  • Communicate with you to facilitate your order
  • Arrange delivery of the item(s) that you have ordered
  • Take payment for the item(s) you have purchased

Bonza Deals may also use your personal information to assist you with product choices and to keep you informed of changes to product ranges or special offers.

Bonza Deals uses cookies, IP addresses and other statistical information to improve our websites, look at aggregated usage statistics, save items that are in your basket and provide other personalized features throughout your time on our sites. We will also use it to generally examine how our customers use and access our websites and services.

Bonza Deals will only communicate with you by email if you have provided us with your email address and consented to receive email communication from Bonza Deals

Our Bonza Deals website contains links to the sites of third parties. These third party sites are not under the control of Bonza Deals . Please ensure that you visit the privacy policies of those third party websites to be aware of their policy on the handling of personal information.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

Bonza Deals reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Contacting us

Bonza Deals welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by email: bonzadealsinfo@gmail.com.